MUIRHEAD

Updated 34 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC047567 (CH)
  • Age: 52 years
  • ID: 16915/137
Kilbarchan Road Bridge of Weir Renfrewshire PA11 3RH Scotland United Kingdom
• 15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
Our success is built upon almost two centuries of continuous innovation. Today we offer bespoke high performance and luxury leather made to any colour, design and specification. We make the world's first lightweight full substance leather, leather that resists soiling and stains, and even leather that actively kills bacteria and viruses on contact... Muirhead makes the lowest-carbon leather in the world. We source locally, tan naturally, reclaim energy from waste and re-use water. We are serious about sustainability... We've been making fine luxury leather for over 180 years and remain a family business. From our roots in Scotland, with our famously pure water, grass-fed farming and natural resources, we export to more than 60 countries worldwide.
Also known as: ANDREW MUIRHEAD & SON LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC047567 (CH)
Primary location: Bridge Of Weir United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.95

UK Company Data

Company number
SC047567
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-08
Returns last made up date
2015-07-11
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
muirhead.co.uk

Actual
www.muirhead.co.uk

IP
217.174.240.120

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment