INVERFAB

Updated 125 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC223907 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 17982/118
41 Henderson Drive Inverness Highland IV1 1TR
• 24530 - Casting of light metals
We are a family run business and pride ourselves on our extremely high standards. We specialize in general steel fabrication, fish farming, and food hygiene equipment. We can manufacture and supply products in aluminum, stainless steel, and mild steel... We have been established for more than forty years and have been serving Inverness and the rest of the UK ever since. Over the years we have built up a large number of machines which enable us to do the right job fast and efficiently. This means we are able to provide our many customers a highly professional job at affordable prices.
Also known as: INVERFAB LTD.
Registration numbers: SC223907 (CH)
Primary location: Highland United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC223907
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-31
Returns last made up date
2015-10-03
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
inverfab.co.uk

Actual
inverfab.co.uk

IP
51.141.103.43

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment