DAVIDIA URBAN GARDENS

Updated 62 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07516637 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 28884/104
Southbrook Rd, London, SE12 8LG
• 81300 - Landscape service activities
Davidia Urban Gardens Ltd have been providing professional, high quality horticultural services since 1996. The business was founded by Paul Manning who graduated from Hadlow College in Kent with a degree in Landscape Management... We operate all over London and the South East with contracts in areas as diverse as Chiswick, Putney, Wandsworth, Islington, Greenwich, Wapping, Canary Wharf, Forest Hill, Brockley, Dulwich and Bromley in Kent. We probably have one of our teams in your area at least once a week... We provide reliable regular maintenance of both communal and private gardens in and around SE/SW/E N London and Kent/Surrey. Experienced, knowledgeable and trustworthy our small teams of friendly staff will keep your gardens looking lovely.
Also known as: Davidia, DAVIDIA URBAN GARDENS LTD
Registration numbers: 07516637 (CH)
VAT numbers: 830 5519 43
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07516637
Account category
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2019-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-03
Returns last made up date
2016-02-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
davidiaurbangardens.co.uk

Actual
www.davidiaurbangardens.co.uk

IP
149.255.58.16

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment