JACK RAVEN BUSHCRAFT

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07806326 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 31299/105
9 MORTIMER STREET HERNE BAY ENGLAND CT6 5PJ
• 93199 - Other sports activities
It might not be at the top of the list, but we think that keeping you well fed is important. We are consistently praised for the quality of the meals we serve and have been told on numerous occasions (at least once by a professional chef) that the food we serve is restaurant quality. Bearing in mind we cook everything from scratch in the woods, that's no mean feat... Founded in 2011, we are a small, family run business. Gary and Nicola set up Jack Raven Bushcraft with the support and help of their children; Kimberly played a big part in the initial design and marketing and now runs our children's parties and Lorna helps out with the administration... We have a number of freelance bushcraft instructors that work with us on specialised courses or at times of high demand. These are people that we have known for a long time and hold in high regard for their professionalism, skills, knowledge, attitude and ability to teach.
Also known as: JACK RAVEN BUSHCRAFT LTD
Registration numbers: 07806326 (CH) , 7806326 (W)
Primary location: HERNE BAY ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07806326
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2019-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-09
Returns last made up date
2015-10-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jackravenbushcraft.co.uk

Actual
www.jackravenbushcraft.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.55

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment