SUGGITT FARM SERVICES

Updated 141 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07627572 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 32187/128
Cakes Hill Barn Ellingham Road Attleborough Norfolk NR17 1AE
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Suggitt Farm Services has been operating since 2003 and is based near Attleborough in South Norfolk. The company expanded very quickly, and now has a wide range of contracts across the whole of East Anglia. Founded by Steven and Sarah Suggitt, the company is still a family-run business and today employs 15 full-time staff plus a further 20 during peak times... Steven and Sarah Suggitt established Suggitt Farm Services back in 2003 to meet the needs of the local farming community in and around their farm in Norfolk... Suggitt Farm Services specialises in forage harvesting (maize and grass), muck handling and spreading, slurry handling and spreading, baling and many more comprehensive services.
Also known as: SUGGITT FARM SERVICES LTD
Registration numbers: 07627572 (CH)
Primary location: Attleborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
07627572
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-30
Returns last made up date
2016-06-02
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
suggittfarmservices.co.uk

Actual
www.suggittfarmservices.co.uk

IP
79.170.40.35

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment