OLDWORLD CREATIVE

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07605099 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 45288/143
KENEEN LUKINS DRIVE DUNMOW ENGLAND CM6 1XQ
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 74100 - specialised design activities
• 90030 - Artistic creation
OldWorld Creative is a full-spectrum UxD product design consultancy, specialising in UCD-driven user experience research and design for SaaS, web apps, native apps, web sites, and desktop software for clients in the United Kingdom, North America, Europe, and the wider world... OldWorld Creative Ltd. (OWC) was founded in London in the April of 2011 and operated out of the medieval crossroads of Aldgate - one of the 7 gates of Roman London - bounding the City of London and the East End. More recently, OWC was located in the Abbey Quarter of the ancient Roman and Georgian UNESCO World Heritage city of Bath. Today, we are based just outside London in an old English market town famed for being in the medieval Domesday Book of 1086, as well as The Canterbury Tales!
Also known as: OLDWORLD CREATIVE LIMITED, OldWorld Creative Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07605099 (CH)
Primary location: DUNMOW ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07605099
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-13
Returns last made up date
2016-04-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oldworldcreative.com

Actual
www.oldworldcreative.com

IP
108.167.142.229

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment