BRITISH HOLIDAY & HOME PARKS ASSOCIATION

Updated 52 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 00713398 (CH)
  • Age: 61 years
  • ID: 3603478/142
Chichester House 6 Pullman Court Great Western Road Gloucester GL1 3ND
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
The British Holiday & Home Parks Association was founded with the exclusive objective of representing and serving those who own or manage holiday, residential, tenting, touring and glamping parks. BH&HPA membership is appropriate for those who own and manage park establishments providing holiday caravans, chalets, park homes, tenting, touring and glamping pitches and all forms of self-catering accommodation in the park setting... A team of 4,768 people managing and developing 2,951 parks across the UK, 184 elected to serve and support our Branch network, we remain a connected Association and a true demonstration of teamwork and strength in numbers.
Also known as: British Holiday & Home Parks Association Ltd, BRITISH HOLIDAY AND HOME PARKS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00713398 (CH)
Primary location: Gloucester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
00713398
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-26
Returns last made up date
2016-03-29
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bhhpa.org.uk

Actual
www.bhhpa.org.uk

IP
104.26.14.109, 104.26.15.109, 172.67.74.229

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment