LALLEMAND

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00269810 (CH)
  • Age: 90 years
  • ID: 3633895/142
6120 West Douglas Avenue Milwaukee 53218 Wisconsin
• 10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
LALLEMAND Inc. is a privately held Canadian company, founded at the end of the 19th century, specializing in the development, production, and marketing of yeasts and bacteria.
Also known as: GB INGREDIENTS LIMITED, Lallemand Inc.
Previous names: DSM BAKERY INGREDIENTS UK LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00269810 (CH)
Primary location: Milwaukee United States
Associated domains: anchor.co.za, anchorbacteria.com, anchorferment.com, anchoryeast.co.za, anchoryeast.net, anchoryeast.org, bestbake.nl, chooselevucellsc.com, dakotayeast.com, goldstaryeast.com, goldstaryeast.net, goldstaryeast.org, lallemand-health-solutions.com, lallemandbaking.com, lallemandbds.com, lallemandbiofuelsanddistilledspirits.com, lallemandbread.com, lallemandhealthsolutions.com, lallemandsolutionssante.com, lallemandwine.com, lallemandwine.us, mglucan.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.75

Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00269810
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2023-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-10
Returns last made up date
2016-04-12
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lallemand.com

Actual
www.lallemand.com

IP
104.156.67.186

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CORK LIVING - corkliving.com
  2. JASSO INSURANCE AGENCY - jassoinsurance.com
  3. LOCK & KEY - lockandkeygatineau.ca
  4. ALITYAN - alityan.com
  5. PRW CONSULT LTD
0 comments Add a comment