TANSUN

Updated 108 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02021446 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 4248886/117
Spectrum House, Unit 1 Ridgacre Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B71 1BW
• 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Tansun is the UK's leading infrared heater manufacturer. With over 35 years of experience in the heating industry, our vast range of infrared heaters are manufactured to the highest quality, providing optimum heat performance all year round. Each infrared heater range are designed with unique features, specific to the heating sectors they target... For 40 years, Tansun has been at the forefront of quartz electric shortwave infrared heater design and manufacture. Today, and over 500,000 heaters later, Tansun has a truly unrivalled history and reputation as one of the world's leaders in the development of indoor and outdoor quartz electric infrared heaters. Over this time, Tansun now services markets from all around the world and has become the "go-to" established global brand leader.
Also known as: TANSUN LIMITED, Tansun Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02021446 (CH)
Primary location: West Bromwich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02021446
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tansun.com

Actual
www.tansun.com

IP
51.140.70.91

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment