SENMATIC

Updated 49 days ago
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 4271457/127
Industrivej 8, 5471 Søndersø, Denmark
Senmatic was founded in Denmark in 1975 and has been a significant manufacturer of integrated industrial sensor solutions for a broad range of industry segments for more than 45 years... Senmatic's sensor division develops innovative tailor-made sensors to enhance safety, control, and sustainable operations for our customers. We operate in four main business areas - Marine, Reefer, Oil & Gas, and Wind. With pinpoint accuracy, we develop state-of-the-art products with superior quality... Senmatic consists of two separate business units with shared administration and management: our Senmatic sensor division and our horticulture division, DGT by Senmatic. Our sensor division specializes in integrated sensor solutions for industry, while our horticulture division specializes in controller technology. Collectively, the two divisions employ approximately 90 people at our head office and production in Søndersø, Denmark. In addition, our sensor division has a subsidiary and production in..
Also known as: Senmatic A/S
VAT numbers: DK56026614
Primary location: Denmark
Associated domains: fionialightning.dk, senmatic.cn
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.64
Domain
senmatic.com

Actual
www.senmatic.com

IP
89.188.83.80

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment