AIEE

Updated 23 days ago
  • ID: 5220196/100
P.O.Box 3166, Safat 13032 Kuwait
AIEE is an approved US government contractor and is currently involved in delivering FMS funded services to the Kuwait government. The company inter-operates with its principal online and has access to a worldwide secure Intranet system, which provides electronic ordering of all spares and support material... AIEE has provided consultancy services and coordinated several major consortium programs over the last 24 months; one being for a C4I program valued at over US1 billion with more than 30 subcontractors which included a large data network with high level security. The most recent program was for a digital countrywide communication and data system, which involved over 10 international companies... AIEE has built up an extensive system engineering capability having all the engineers trained in the Motorola Schaumburg facilities. Our technicians are some of the most experienced in the entire region and have installed commissioned and maintained SmartNet, SmartZone, Astro 25 Analogue..
Also known as: aiee.com
Primary location: Safat Kuwait
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
aiee.com

Actual
www.aiee.com

IP
168.187.91.66

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment