JOHNSTON DANDY

Updated 1 day ago
  • ID: 7259521/102
148 Main Street Lincoln, Maine 04457
The Johnston Dandy Roll Company has incorporated superior engineering, craftsmanship and materials in our rolls and related products for over fifty years. We supply custom assemblies which meet or exceed industry standards for quality and design innovation. Rolls, stands, showers and pans are designed and manufactured in our facilities... Occupying over 100,000 square feet of manufacturing space in seven plants located in the United States and Canada, we have a roll capacity of up to 96" diameter with over 400" between centers. State-of-the-art machining, welding and balancing equipment are utilized, providing quality products in the shortest possible delivery time... New dandy rolls are backed by our extensive inventory of parts and our always-ready service facilities. Johnston Dandy offers full service on all dandy rolls manufactured in North America or overseas. We maintain seven plants to meet the papermaker's demanding needs.
Also known as: Johnston Dandy Co., Johnston Dandy Company, Johnston Dandy LTD, The Johnston Dandy Roll Company
Primary location: Lincoln United States
Associated domains: efcook.com, hmspencer.com, jhhorne.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
johnstondandy.com

Actual
www.johnstondandy.com

IP
192.211.125.154

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. METALCRAFT - metalcraft.ca
  2. CORNERSTONE DIGITAL CANADA - cornerstonedigital.ca
  3. ERIN MILLS MACHINE - erinmillsmachine.com
  4. CHINA WAY - shuhmwpe.com
  5. BUILDIT SOFTWARE & SOLUTIONS - builditsoftware.com
0 comments Add a comment