JOHNSTONS

Updated 30 days ago
  • Age: 119 years
  • ID: 7266000/97
82 Long Street, Smithfield NSW 2164
When Johnstons was founded back in 1900, it was with one horse drawn carriage. Today, more than a century later, Johnstons is a family owned and operated integrated logistics company based in Sydney servicing NSW from two (2) strategically located metropolitan depots... Johnstons is one of NSW's largest, best-known family owned and operated transport and logistics companies, with an impressive track record dating back over 100 years. In fact, we were one of the earliest transport companies ever established in Australia! Today, Johnstons continue to strategically focus on our core competencies that add value to long term relationships. High value activities and the foundation of trust allow the team to innovate and differentiate Johnstons from its competitors.
Also known as: Johnstons Transport, Johnstons Transport Industries, Johnstons Transport Industries Pty Ltd
Primary location: Smithfield
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
johnstons.com.au

Actual
johnstons.com.au

IP
27.50.77.33

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment