MAKRODATA

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 7584825/112
MAKRODATA company was founded in 1984 to provide various sectors with software opportunities. Due to the high demand of PVC Windows & Doors we launched our first version PWD (Program for Window Design) written under Dos. As the demand increased and the additional requirements appeared, in 1996 -1997 the Board of Directors decided to specialize and develop better programmes for the PVC industry. During this period our company's software department had increased from 2 to 12 people.
Also known as: Makrodata Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
makrodata.com.tr

Actual
www.makrodata.com.tr

IP
213.142.137.169

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment