MAPA

Updated 60 days ago
  • Age: 64 years
  • ID: 7592958/111
MAPA was founded in 1970 as an original equipment supplier to the automotive sector in Turkey. We were the first local manufacturer for a variety of key automotive parts during Turkey's industrial development. Over time, we focused our design, production and distribution on aftermarket clutch covers, driven plates (disc), flywheels and release bearings for passenger cars as well as light commercial vehicles, servicing the sector with two renowned brands, MAPA and KraftTech... MAPA is specialized in manufacturing clutch kits for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles (LCVs) for the aftermarket... MAPA is one of the leading aftermarket clutch manufacturers in the world. We offer a complete range of clutches for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles
Also known as: MA-PA MAKİNA PARÇALARI ENDÜSTRİSİ A.Ş.
Associated domains: mapaautomotive.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mapa.com.tr

Actual
www.mapa.com.tr

IP
212.58.6.79

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment