SWETREE

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 8962974/115
P.O Box 4095 SE-904 03 Umeå Sweden
SweTree Technologies is an innovation and development company, providing biological technologies and products to improve the productivity and performance of trees and wood properties for forestry, fibre and biomass related industries... SweTree is a private company, founded in 1999 and based in Umeå and Uppsala, Sweden. Main shareholders are Woodheads, Stora Enso, Sveaskog, Kempestiftelserna and Holmen... SweTree performs research and development both internally and in collaboration with and on behalf of clients like forest and biomass companies worldwide. SweTree is focused on three core application areas, Precision Breeding, Automated Somatic Embryogenesis plant propagation and Poplar Elite Clones.
Also known as: SweTree Technologies, SweTree Technologies AB
Primary location: Umeå Sweden
Associated domains: swetree.se
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.73
Domain
swetree.com

Actual
swetree.com

IP
178.73.217.67

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BIOMETRIC-FINGERPRINTS.COM - biometric-fingerprints.com
  2. RON DUNCAN - duncanmadeknives.com
  3. TWO MARTHAS - twomarthas.com
  4. WARSAW UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS SCHOOL - business.edu.pl
  5. ADVANCED DECORATIVE SYSTEMS - advanceddecorative.com
0 comments Add a comment