MICROTECH

Updated 58 days ago
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 12684620/128
Cortile Sampolo 9 90143 Palermo, Italy
MICROTECH was started in 1992, as a spin-off of the Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Palermo, Italy. It was founded by a team of people with previous interdisciplinary experience in the field of microtechnology, and coming from advanced research experiences in institutions such as MIT, Columbia University, Lincoln Laboratory, University of Glasgow.
Also known as: MICROTECH s.r.l.
Primary location: Palermo Italy
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
microtechweb.com

Actual
www.microtechweb.com

IP
66.96.146.102

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment