ALTRINSIC

Updated 13 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 12993990/79
8 Sound Shore Drive, 3rd Floor, Greenwich, CT 06830
Altrinsic was established as a focused firm with one team, one process, and one research output that would feed into our client's portfolios... Altrinsic Global Advisors, LLC is a focused investment boutique specializing in the identification of investment opportunities among listed global equities. By applying time-tested principles of fundamental, intrinsic value investing, the firm capitalizes on its investment professionals' industry depth, cross-border perspectives, and thorough research. Altrinsic seeks to deliver long-term capital appreciation through portfolios that prudently express its conviction. As owners of the business, Altrinsic's interests are strongly aligned with those of its clients.
Also known as: Altrinsic Global Advisors, LLC, The Altrinsic Global Advisors, LLC
Primary location: Greenwich United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

Chief Compliance Officer

Chief Investment Officer

Chief Legal Officer

Founder
Domain
altrinsic.com

Actual
www.altrinsic.com

IP
107.22.175.16

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment