EWB

Updated 63 days ago
  • ID: 21393927/126
East-West Bridge Jovana Subotica 5 11080 Zemun, Serbia
East West Bridge is an independent international research and expert network. We are working in close cooperation with leading governmental institutes and think-tanks and NGO's worldwide to draw up guidelines for sustainable individual, societal and state development. Born as a Serbian- based initiative in 2009, it quickly and steadily grew into an internationally recognized movement for promoting dialogue, peace, and positive social change around the world. EWB's purpose is to educate, enlighten and advise, to pinpoint important problems in societies and offer solutions... We promote an all-encompassing, open and frank dialogue on all burning issues hampering development by building up on issues that are common or undisputable and leaving the differences for a later date, when trust-building has borne fruit... A group of Serbian professionals, each of them experts in their different fields of work, have decided to form a foundation East West Bridge to serve both the domestic and..
Also known as: EWB Italy, EWB Malta, EWB Mexico, EWB Montenegro, EWB Suisse, EWB USA, Ti
Primary location: Zemun Serbia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
ewb.rs

Actual
www.ewb.rs

IP
77.105.38.27

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. SOUTHFIELD ARTS CO LTD
  2. PARKERBD - parkerbd.com
  3. BRUNTONS LTD.
  4. WELOG - welogis.com
  5. TRIMAXINDO - trimaxindo.co.id
0 comments Add a comment