7TH SOFTWARE

Updated 321 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09396615 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 26129848/31
7th software, 5 Seppings Close, Wilburton, Cambridgeshire. CB6 3SJ
• 58290 - Other software publishing
7th software is a design house and consultancy for all ARM-related software... This business was founded in September 2002 by Stephen Revill, a former employee of Acorn Computers Ltd, Element 14 Ltd, Pace Micro Technology plc and Castle Technology Ltd, with a view to developing innovative and useful ARM-based software designs... With a background in desktop and embedded computing, digital interactive television and technical project management, the 7th software business has experience in a wide-range of computing disciplines, from requirements capture, risk analysis, design, implementation, testing and on-going support of modern embedded and real-time projects.
Also known as: 7TH SOFTWARE LTD
Registration numbers: 09396615 (CH)
Primary location: Wilburton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
09396615
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2019-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-17
Returns last made up date
2016-01-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
7thsoftware.co.uk

Actual
www.7thsoftware.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.122

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. INFOCOGNITIVE SOLUTIONS - infocognitive.com
  2. KEYFRESH-IT - keyfresh-it.co.uk
  3. TOPSOFT - topsoft-int.com
  4. DESKTOP BRIDGE - desktopbridge.com
  5. SMART WEBSHOP - smartwebshop.com
0 comments Add a comment