NUFFIELD

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09957392 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 47220629/13
Nuffield College, New Road, Oxford, OX1 1NF, UK
• 41100 - Development of building projects
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Nuffield is a graduate college of the University of Oxford dedicated to advanced study and research in the social sciences, particularly economics, politics, and sociology... Nuffield is a relatively small graduate college, which provides it with a great sense of community. In the present day, there is a population of about 90 graduate students and about 60 academic fellows (which includes around 20 postdoctoral research fellows). We also host a large number of high profile Visiting Fellows, drawn from the public and private sectors, as well as visitors from other Higher Education institutions and Honorary and Emeritus Fellows. We encourage and do as much as we can to support intellectual exchange among our students and fellows, and our compact size and specialised research interests enable all members of our academic community to work closely with one another in a stimulating research-oriented environment... Nuffield College is a close-knit Social Science community that includes..
Also known as: NUFFIELD COLLEGE DEVELOPMENTS 1 LIMITED
Previous names: OXFORD WEST END DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 09957392 (CH), 1137506 (W)
Primary location: Oxford United Kingdom
Associated domains: nuff.ox.ac.uk, nuffieldcollege.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.95

UK Company Data

Company number
09957392
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-15
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nuffield.ox.ac.uk

Actual
www.nuffield.ox.ac.uk

IP
163.1.40.35

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment