E.B ERSKINE

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI003080 (CH)
  • Age: 72 years
  • ID: 5531/145
JOHN CRAWFORD HOUSE 3A BLACKWATER ROAD MALLUSK NEWTOWNABBEY BT36 4TZ
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
EB Erskine & Co. Ltd. is a large, locally owned contract and commercial stationer providing a wide range of products and services to both the public and private sector throughout the UK & Ireland... The company was established in 1953 and since this time we have developed effective, tried and tested systems of work through delivering a Quality lead service with continual improvement as our driver... The areas we cover include all of Ireland both (N.I. & R.O.I.) We also successfully service the rest of the UK in collaboration with our strategic partner Spicers. As one of the leading office supplies distributors, Spicers offer 8 central and regional distribution centres across the UK which are strategically placed to fulfil our UK mainland customers' needs. Delivery locations throughout Ireland are serviced from our headquarters in Mallusk, Newtownabbey which include our main warehouse, where we have extensive stockholding facilities. Our offices and warehouse are in a prime location..
Also known as: E.B. ERSKINE & CO. LIMITED, EB Erskine & Co Ltd
Registration numbers: NI003080 (CH)
Primary location: MALLUSK
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
NI003080
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-10
Returns last made up date
2016-06-12
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
eberskine.co.uk

Actual
www.eberskine.co.uk

IP
77.68.3.76

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MONEX CANADA - monexcanada.com
  2. TAWAZUNME - tawazunme.com
  3. RAYLO - raylo.co.uk
  4. ALMACH - almach.com.au
  5. FRANATOSHAPEWEAR.COM - franatoshapewear.com
0 comments Add a comment