A L DAINES & PARTNERS

Updated 25 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC373173 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 6629/88
28 Castle Street, Carlisle, Cumbria CA3 8TP
A L Daines and Partners History - For over 50 years we have been offering our exceptional service to clients throughout the UK... A L Daines and Partners was founded in 1967 by Alf Daines, a Chartered Structural Engineer with experience from the pre-cast concrete industry, and developed quickly in the 1970s as the only Consulting Engineering practice in Carlisle. A number of larger commercial projects in North Cumbria soon established the practice as a leading consultancy in the region... Following the recent government announcement we have taken the difficult decision of temporarily closing the office. While our physical office is closed we are still very much open for business and are able to work remotely from home with full access to our drafting and design software and all of our project files.
Also known as: A L Daines, A.L. DAINES & PARTNERS LLP
Registration numbers: OC373173 (CH)
Primary location: Carlisle United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
OC373173
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-05
Returns last made up date
2016-03-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
aldaines.co.uk

Actual
www.aldaines.co.uk

IP
66.33.197.114

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment