POSITIVE ACTION IN HOUSING

Updated 13 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC158867 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 7584/84
98 West George Street Glasgow G2 1PJ
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
We provide proactive advice, emergency support and free shelter to those at risk of destitution through Room for Refugees... We support migrants to know their rights, secure paid work and stabilise their lives. We assist established ethnic minority communities to overcome bad housing... We provide signposting, proactive casework, emergency humanitarian support to assist refugees and asylum seekers to rebuild their lives quickly and stand on their own resources.
Also known as: POSITIVE ACTION IN HOUSING LIMITED, Positive Action in Housing Ltd
Registration numbers: 158867 (W), SC158867 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
Associated domains: positiveactionh.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85

UK Company Data

Company number
SC158867
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-25
Returns last made up date
2016-06-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
paih.org

Actual
www.paih.org

IP
209.99.16.222

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment