CONTRACTOR EXPRESS

Updated 83 days ago
  • ID: 6029318/119
389 Atlantic Ave., Oceanside Long Island, New York
Contractor Express has been providing contractors with supplies, lumber and hardware in Long Island and the five boroughs since 1981. Bob Lucas, the son of a builder, started the business already knowing the specific needs of the professional contractor, after years of working alongside his Dad. He and his brothers built the business from the ground up, dedicating their careers to improving the experience the builder has when doing business with Contractor Express. In the 1980's the Lucas Family saw the demand for quality Long Island contractor supplies and became the first building supply company to stock #1 pressure treated lumber. This strategic decision set the bar for the standard of service that Contractor Express is known for. To this day, they continue to only stock the best material available and are dedicated to being the best Long Island contractor supplier... At Contractor Express, we strive to deliver complete customer satisfaction by offering high-quality building..
Also known as: Contractor Express, Inc.
Primary location: New York
Associated domains: design-expressions.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
10
HIT Score
0.50
President

Domain
contractorexpress.com

Actual
www.contractorexpress.com

IP
67.227.209.251

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. IOCEE - iocee.com
  2. DBC - drbauch-consult.de
  3. PHENIX SALON SUITES - phenixsalonsuites.com
  4. ROYAL PENTAGON AUCTION HOUSE (RPAH) - royalpentagonauctionhouse.com
  5. WEYLANDS COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment